skip navigation

Metro boys' swimming honor roll through Feb. 5

02/06/2017, 6:30pm CST
By Star Tribune staff

Top reported times and diving scores for events through Feb. 5.

50 FREESTYLE

• Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 20.62

• Jordan Greenberg, Eden Prairie 21.12

• Andrew Trepanier, Lakeville North 21.19

• Ben Chatwin, Forest Lake 21.28

• Abe Townley, White Bear Lake 21.31

• Jack Dahlgren, Chanhassen 21.37

• Jared Baetzold, North St. Paul 21.40

• John Shelstad, Minnetonka 21.52

• Jasper Appleton, Eagan 21.76

• Henry Skinner, Prior Lake 21.80

 

100 FREESTYLE

• Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 45.39

• John Shelstad, Minnetonka 46.29

• Jon Busse, Stillwater 46.48

• Josef Hanson, Minnetonka 46.53

• Jordan Greenberg, Eden Prairie 46.66

• Jared Baetzold, North St. Paul 46.71

• Andrew Trepanier, Lakeville North 46.88

• Jack Dahlgren, Chanhassen 46.91

• Ben Chatwin, Forest Lake 47.02

• Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 47.24

 

200 FREESTYLE

• Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 1:39.08

• Jack Dahlgren, Chanhassen 1:41.54

• Josef Hanson, Minnetonka 1:41.74

• Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 1:43.40

• Max Lezer, St. Michael-Albertville 1:43.86

• Robert Niemann, Stillwater 1:43.97

• Wyatt Thompson, Forest Lake 1:44.05

• Thomas Pederson, Minnetonka 1:44.31

• Ethan Auleciems, Stillwater 1:44.59

• Jon Busse, Stillwater 1:45.74

 

500 FREESTYLE

• John Thomas Larson, MN Online 4:26.19

• Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 4:29.72

• Alex Poellinger, Centennial 4:41.67

• Robert Niemann, Stillwater 4:42.72

• Jack Dahlgren, Chanhassen 4:43.26

• Jon Busse, Stillwater 4:46.68

• Charles Webb, Edina 4:48.18

• Wyatt Thompson, Forest Lake 4:48.22

• Thomas Pederson, Minnetonka 4:48.26

• Oliver Pruett, Breck/Blake 4:48.86

 

100 BACKSTROKE

• Erik Gessner, Minnetonka 50.76

• Jon Busse, Stillwater 51.16

• Will Brenton, Orono 51.28

• Mitchell Whyte, North St. Paul 52.00

• Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 52.52

• Austin Pham, Eden Prairie 52.75

• Casey Stowe, Wayzata 52.99

• Brady Torborg, Lakeville South 53.44

• Sam Larson, Stillwater 53.50

• Jack Dahlgren, Chanhassen 53.51

 

100 BREASTSTROKE

• Corey Lau, Minnetonka 55.59

• John Shelstad, Minnetonka 57.75

• Ethan Auleciems, Stillwater 58.66

• Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 59.31

• Hayden Zheng, St. Louis Park 59.55

• Sam Pekarek, Eastview 59.64

• Dolan Craine, Chanhassen 1:00.18

• Quenton Steffen, Eagan 1:00.32

• William Mayleben, St. Thomas Academy 1:00.60

• Soren Dunn, Eden Prairie 1:01.09

 

100 BUTTERFLY

• Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 49.74

• Jack Dahlgren, Chanhassen 50.50

• Andrew Trepanier, Lakeville North 50.50

• Corey Lau, Minnetonka 50.94

• Marco Conati, Minnetonka 51.19

• Jon Busse, Stillwater 51.35

• Erik Gessner, Minnetonka 51.56

• Mitchell Whyte, North St. Paul 51.62

• John Shelstad, Minnetonka 51.83

• Michael Shelstad, Minnetonka 52.12

 

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

• John Thomas Larson, MN Online 1:49.41

• John Shelstad, Minnetonka 1:52.13

• Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 1:52.74

• Jon Busse, Stillwater 1:54.34

• Jack Dahlgren, Chanhassen 1:56.26

• Austin Pham, Eden Prairie 1:56.99

• Thomas Pederson, Minnetonka 1:57.09

• Dolan Craine, Chanhassen 1:57.16

• Hayden Zheng, St. Louis Park 1:57.99

• Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 1:58.33

 

ONE-METER DIVING

6 dives

• Peter Hegland, Eden Prairie 314.55

• Ryan Phillip, Edina 289.30

• Davis Harrington, Breck/Blake 282.35

• Mason Zarns, Wayzata 275.70

• Charles Greene, Edina 268.90

• Ebenezer Ojo, Simley 262.60

• Tommy Heil, Eden Prairie 259.95

• Stephen Satnik, Rosemount 241.75

• Maxwell Deters, Edina 239.70

• Brad Ostrom, East Ridge 237.45

11 dives

• Andy Pfau, Bloomington Jefferson 501.55

• Ryan Phillip, Edina 472.20

• Paul Lenz, Prior Lake 459.70

• Peter Hegland, Eden Prairie 455.20

• Hunter Brings, Buffalo 452.15

• Vladimir Tipler, Hastings 443.45

• Bailey Kwong, Spring Lake Park 418.05

• Jordan Nguyen, Eagan 417.55

• Stephen Ayim, Andover 416.50

• Charles Greene, Edina 413.35

 

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

• Minnetonka 1:25.30

• Forest Lake 1:27.10

• Eden Prairie 1:27.38

• Breck/Blake 1:29.27

• St. Thomas Academy 1:29.31

• Stillwater 1:29.98

• Eagan 1:30.03

• Chanhassen 1:30.59

• Prior Lake 1:30.85

• Elk River 1:31.07

 

200 MEDLEY RELAY

• Minnetonka 1:30.19

• Eden Prairie 1:34.24

• Stillwater 1:36.06

• St. Thomas Academy 1:37.38

• Breck/Blake 1:37.98

• Shakopee 1:38.24

• Wayzata 1:38.34

• Chanhassen 1:39.02

• Forest Lake 1:40.46

• Eagan 1:40.67

 

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

• Minnetonka 3:04.22

• Stillwater 3:11.62

• Chanhassen 3:15.28

• Eden Prairie 3:15.58

• Forest Lake 3:15.73

• Shakopee 3:15.87

• Edina 3:17.69

• St. Thomas Academy 3:18.68

• Wayzata 3:18.99

• Breck/Blake 3:19.20

Most Popular

Tag(s):